CCIP Summary by Status According to City as of July 28, 2017

ClusterRegionNo. of Cities w/ CCIPs by Status
Approved CCIPsOn-going PreparationTotal
Original CCIP (no updating yet)Updating (On-going / For Approval)Updated CCIPSub-TotalOn-going draftingFor Approval by the CDCSub-Total
Luzon ACAR00000000
Region 100000000
Region 210010001
Region 300000000
Sub-Total10010001
Luzon BRegion 4A00000000
Region 4B00110001
Region 500110001
Sub-Total00220002
VisayasRegion 600000000
Region 700000000
Region 800000000
Sub-Total00000000
MindanaoRegion 900000000
Region 1001120002
Region 1110010001
Region 1200110001
Region 1300110001
ARMM00000000
Sub-Total11350005
Total21580008