PCIP Summary by Status According to Region / Cluster as of February 14, 2017

ClusterRegionTotal No. of ProvincesNo. of Provinces w/ PCIPs by Status
Approved PCIPsOn-going PreparationTotal
Original PCIP (no updating yet)Updating (On-going / For Approval)Updated PCIPSub-TotalOn-going draftingFor Approval by the PDCSub-Total
Luzon ACAR622260006
Region 1402240004
Region 2522150005
Region 3716070007
Sub-Total2251252200022
Luzon BRegion 4A501340115
Region 4B502350005
Region 5601560006
Sub-Total1604111501116
VisayasRegion 6603142026
Region 7430140004
Region 8600003255
Sub-Total16332852715
MindanaoRegion 9302130003
Region 10505050005
Region 11420240004
Region 12404040004
Region 13505050005
ARMM532050005
Sub-Total2651832600026
Total801337217153879