PCIP Summary by Status According to Region / Cluster as of May 03, 2017

ClusterRegionTotal No. of ProvincesNo. of Provinces w/ PCIPs by Status
Approved PCIPsOn-going PreparationTotal
Original PCIP (no updating yet)Updating (On-going / For Approval)Updated PCIPSub-TotalOn-going draftingFor Approval by the PDCSub-Total
Luzon ACAR622260006
Region 1404040004
Region 2521250005
Region 3715170007
Sub-Total2251252200022
Luzon BRegion 4A501340115
Region 4B500550005
Region 5600660006
Sub-Total1601141501116
VisayasRegion 6604150116
Region 7404040004
Region 8650051016
Sub-Total165811411216
MindanaoRegion 9300330003
Region 10502350005
Region 11430250005
Region 12402240004
Region 13502350005
ARMM504150005
Sub-Total26310142700027
Total801331347812381