PCIP Summary by Status According to Region / Cluster as of July 28, 2017

ClusterRegionTotal No. of ProvincesNo. of Provinces w/ PCIPs by Status
Approved PCIPsOn-going PreparationTotal
Original PCIP (no updating yet)Updating (On-going / For Approval)Updated PCIPSub-TotalOn-going draftingFor Approval by the PDCSub-Total
Luzon ACAR622260006
Region 1402240004
Region 2521250005
Region 3714270007
Sub-Total225982200022
Luzon BRegion 4A510450005
Region 4B500550005
Region 5601560006
Sub-Total1611141600016
VisayasRegion 6614160006
Region 7404040004
Region 8650051016
Sub-Total166811510116
MindanaoRegion 9300330003
Region 10502350005
Region 11430250005
Region 12402240004
Region 13502350005
ARMM502350005
Sub-Total2638162700027
Total801526398010181