PCIP Summary by Status According to Region / Cluster as of March 27, 2017

ClusterRegionTotal No. of ProvincesNo. of Provinces w/ PCIPs by Status
Approved PCIPsOn-going PreparationTotal
Original PCIP (no updating yet)Updating (On-going / For Approval)Updated PCIPSub-TotalOn-going draftingFor Approval by the PDCSub-Total
Luzon ACAR622260006
Region 1402240004
Region 2522150005
Region 3716070007
Sub-Total2251252200022
Luzon BRegion 4A501340115
Region 4B502350005
Region 5600660006
Sub-Total1603121501116
VisayasRegion 6603142026
Region 7430140004
Region 8610012245
Sub-Total16432942615
MindanaoRegion 9300330003
Region 10503250005
Region 11420240004
Region 12402240004
Region 13501450005
ARMM522150005
Sub-Total2648142600026
Total801326337243779