PCIP Summary by Status According to Region / Cluster as of September 13, 2017

ClusterRegionTotal No. of ProvincesNo. of Provinces w/ PCIPs by Status
Approved PCIPsOn-going PreparationTotal
Original PCIP (no updating yet)Updating (On-going / For Approval)Updated PCIPSub-TotalOn-going draftingFor Approval by the PDCSub-Total
Luzon ACAR622260006
Region 1402240004
Region 2521250005
Region 3712470007
Sub-Total2257102200022
Luzon BRegion 4A520350005
Region 4B501450005
Region 5600660006
Sub-Total1621131600016
VisayasRegion 6614160006
Region 7404040004
Region 8660060006
Sub-Total167811600016
MindanaoRegion 9300330003
Region 10502350005
Region 11430250005
Region 12402240004
Region 13502350005
ARMM502350005
Sub-Total2638162700027
Total801724408100081